Departments

Country:

Russia

Topic:

Agency

Department of Information Policy

Head of the Department 
Fridrikhson Nadana

Deputy Head of the Department
Osipov Oleg

Head of the Press Service Department
Shavykina Ekaterina

Head of the Information Support Department
Mihailova Kira


Organizational and Analytical Department


Head of the Department 
Platonov Valery

Deputy Head of the Department
Nikitina Ludmila

Deputy Head of the Department
Ermolov Mikhail

Head of the Asia, Africa and Middle East Department
Dryukov Matvey

Head of the CIS Countries Department
Spoda Olesya

Head of the European and American Countries Department
Teplova Elena

Head of the Activity Planning Department
Prokhorov Ruslan

Department of International Development Assistance


Head of the Department 
Bogomolov Kirill

Deputy Head of the Department
Vinogradov Konstantin

Head of the Project Department
Goryunova Anastasiya

Head of the Department for Coordination and Work with the Interdepartmental Commission for International Development Assistance
Borodina Larisa


Department of Education and Science

 
Head of the Department 
Zaichikov Vadim

Deputy Head of the Department
Filonova Olga

Deputy Head of the Department
Mamaeva Natalya

Head of the Russian Language Promotion Department
Dronskaya Tatiana

Head of the Higher Education and Science Department
Podvoyskaya Nataliya

Head of the Scientific and Educational Projects Department
Kharchenko Yulia


Department of Public Diplomacy


Head of the Department 
Torubarova Ekaterina

Deputy Head of the Department
Emirveliev Ruslan
 
Head of the Youth Work Department
Vlasova Yulia

Department for Work with Non-Governmental Organizations

Head of the Twinning Relations and Regional Initiatives Department 
Mirelli Moris

Head of the Cultural Initiatives Department
Pahareva Sofia


Department for Relations with Compatriots, Historical and Memorial Work


Head of the Department 
Shlineva Elena

Deputy Head of the Department
Demin Evgeny

Deputy Head of the Department
Baranova Olga

Head of the Department for Work with Compatriots
Nikolaeva Alena

Department for the Preservation of Historical Heritage

Head of the Department for Monitoring Compliance with the rights of the Russian-speaking population abroad
Filippova Lyudmila


Department of Information Technology


Head of the Department 
Klimov Sergey

Acting Deputy Head of the Department
Tyurina Anastasiya

Acting Head of the Information Security Department
Maslennikov Evgeny

Head of Digital Transformation Department
Egorov Nikita


Department of Public Service, Personnel, Anti-Corruption and Legal Work 


Head of the Department 

Fedin Alexey

Deputy Head of the Department
Andreeva Elizaveta

Deputy Head of the Department
Levchenko Evgeny

Head of the Civil Service and Personnel Department of the Central Office
Nenasheva Natalya

Head of the Civil Service and Personnel Department of the Foreign Office
Klimova Victoria

Head of the Department for the Prevention of Corruption and Other Offenses
Babak Liliya

Head of the Regulatory and Legal Department
Guskov Dmitry

Head of the Civil Law and Judicial Work Department
Andriushkin Yuri


Monetary and Financial Department 


Head of the Department 
Moskokova Elena

Deputy Head of the Department - Chief Accountant
Golovashchenko Olga

Head of the Budget Planning Department
Glavatskikh Irina

Head of the Accounting and Reporting Department of the Central Office - Deputy Chief Accountant
Chernova Oksana

Head of the Consolidated Reporting Department - Deputy Chief Accountant
Kopysitskaya Kira

Head of the Internal Audit Department
Akhmedzhanova Elmira


Department of Affairs and Administrative Support


Head of the Department 
Sinitsyn Sergey

Deputy Head of the Department
Kukharev Ilya

Deputy Head of the Department
Losikov Boris

Acting Head of the Documentation Support Department
Galkina Elena
 
Head of the Control Department
Sidorov Alexander
 
Head of the Protocol and Secretariat Department
Rumyantsev Mikhail
 
Head of the Logistics Department
Volkov Yuri

Head of the Property Management, Capital Construction and Repair Department
Shvets Alexander

Head of the Procurement and Contract Work Department
Kazankov Dmitry